Saturday, October 6, 2018

who is on the post till now PDF December 2018 Pdf


who is on the post till now PDF May 2019 Pdf
कौन क्या है आज तक (who is on the post till now) 


  1.  President of India - Shri Ramnath Kovind (July 25, 2017)
  2.  Vice-President of India - Venkaiah Naidu (5 August 2017)
  3.  Prime Minister of India - Narendra Modi
  4.  Speaker of Lok Sabha - Ms. Sumitra Mahajan
  5.  Chairman of Rajya Sabha - Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu
  6.  Deputy Speaker of Rajya Sabha - Shri Harivansh
  7.  General Secretary of Lok Sabha - Sneh Lata Shrivastav (December 1, 2017, Tenure 30 November 2018)
  8.  Rajya Sabha General Secretary - Desh Deepak Verma (September 1, 2017)
  9.  Leader of Opposition (Rajya Sabha) - Ghulam Nabi Azad
  10.  Lok Sabha Deputy Speaker - Dr. M Thambidurai
  11.  Union Home Minister - Mr. Rajnath Singh
  12. Chief Election Commissioner - Sunil Arora (December 2018 - October 2021)
  13. Chairman of the Policy Commission - Narendra Modi
  14. Deputy Chairman of Policy Commission - Dr. Rajiv Kumar (September 2017, in place of Arvind Pangariya)
  15. CEO of Policy Commission - Mr. Amitabh Kant (Jan 2015)
  16. Chairman of Indian Film and Television Institute (FTII) - Anupam Kher (11 October 2017)
  17. Prasar Bharti's Chief Executive Officer - Surya Prakash (December 2017 - Working till February 2020)
  18. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Board (DMRC) Chairman - DS Mishra
  19. Indian Foreign Secretary - Vijay Keshav Gokhale (January 29, 2018)
  20. President of Indian Industry Confederation (CII) - Shobhana Kamineni (on May 1, 2017 - it was established in 1895).The headquarters of this organization is in New Delhi.) 
  21. Chief of the Indian Army - General Bipin Rawat (December 31, 2016)
  22. Chief of Indian Air Force- Air Marshal BS Dhanova (31 December 2016, 25th Air Force Chief)
  23. Indian Air Force's new Deputy Chief - Air Marshal Anil Khosla
  24. Indian Naval Chief- Admiral Sunil Lamba (31st May 2016, 23rd)
  25. Director General of Border Security Force (BSF) - Rajni Kant Mishra (IPS officer of 1984 batch Uttar Pradesh cadre)
  26. Director General of Indian Coast Guard- Rajendra Singh (25 February 2016)
  27. Central Reserve Police Force (cRPF) Director General - Rajiv Rai Bhatnagar (June 30, 2017)
  28. Director General of Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) - Rajesh Ranjan (Bihar Cadre IPS officer of 1984 batch)
  29. Director General of Railway Protection Force (RPF) - Shri Dharmendra Kumar (Dharmendra Kumar will retire on September 30, 2018)
  30. Director General of the Indian Tibetan Border Police (iTBP) - Shri RK Pachananda (Pachananda is the 29th Chief of ITBP, June 2017)
  31. Director General of Armed Forces Force (SSB) - SS Deswal (31st August, 2019 tak, 1984 batch IPS officer of Haryana Cadre)
  32. President of the Department of Atomic Energy - Dr. Shekhar Basu (October 2015)
  33. President of Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) - Mr. Sivan K. (January 10, 2018)
  34. Chief Justice of the court - Ranjan Gogoi (3rd October, 2018, 46th Chief Justice)
  35. Director General of the National Investigation Agency (NIA) - Mr. YC Modi (18 September 2018, in place of Sharad Kumar)
  36. Chairman of University Grants Commission (UGC) - Professor Dhirendra Pal Singh
  37. President of Indian National Academy of Engineering - Dr. BN Suresh
  38. Audit Bureau of Circulation (a b c) - Debabrata Mukherjee
  39. Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) - Sushil Chandra (1 November 2017 + 1 year extra)
  40. Chairman of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) - Ajay Tyagi
  41. National Women's Commission (NCW), President - Line Sharma (August 2018)
  42. National Commission for the Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) - Ms. Stuti Kakad
  43. The Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG) - Rajiv Maharishi (September 24, 2017)
  44. President of National Farmers Commission (NCF) - Dr. MS Swaminathan
  45. Chief Information Commissioner (CIC) - R K Mathur (Eighth Chief Information Commissioner)
  46. Secretary of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting - Shri Amit Khare
  47. SSC President - Mr. Asim Khurana
  48. Chairman of the Indian Weightlifting Federation (IWLF) - Virendra Prasad Vaishya (November 2017, till 2017-21)
  49. Intelligence Bureau (IB) Chief - Rajiv Jain (December 17, 2016, the term will be of 2 years)
  50. Chairman of Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) - SK Sharma (23 May 2016, has been appointed for five years)
  51. President of Central Board of Excise and Custom (CBEC) - Najeeb Shah
  52. Chairman of the CBSE Board- Anita Karwal (August 31, 2017)
  53. 21 The Chairman of the Law Commission - Justice Balvir Singh Chauhan
  54. Governor of Reserve Bank of India (RBI) - Mr. Shaktikanta Das
  55. Deputy Governor of Reserve Bank of India (RBI) - Mahesh Kumar Jain
  56. Reserve Bank of India's first CFO appointed - Sudha Balakrishnan (15 May 2018, her tenure will be 3 years)
  57.  
  58. Non-Official Director for the Reserve Bank of India - Swaminathan Gurumurthy (August 2018, for a period of four years)
  59. Prime Minister's National Security Adviser - Ajit Doval
  60. Deputy National Security Advisor - Pankaj Saran
  61. President of Indian National Academy of Engineering - Dr. BN Suresh
  62. Chairman of the Finance Commission - NK Singh (Chairman of 15th Finance Commission)
  63. Indian Foreign Secretary - Vijay Keshav Gokhale (January 29, 2018)
  64. Chairman of the Railway Board- Mr. Ashwani Lohani (24 August 2017)
  65. Central Board of Film Certification (Chairman of the Indian Censor Board) - Prasun Joshi
  66. President of Defense Research and Development Department (DRDO) - G. Satish Reddy (August 2018)
  67. Chairman of International Cricket Council (ICC, ICC) - Shashak Manohar (May 2016)
  68. International Chamber of Commerce (ICC) - Paul Polman (from 1 July 2018)
  69. President of Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC) - Mr. Dinesh Kumar Sarraf
  70. Chairman of Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) - Shri V.K. Sharma (December 15, 2016, tenure will be of 5 years)
  71. Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI, IRDAI) New Chairman - Subhash Chandra Khuntiya
  72. President of Indian Food Corporation (FCI) - Shri Yogendra Tripathi
  73. President of International Fertilizer Association (IFA) - Rakesh Kapoor (May 24, 2017)
  74. Chairman of the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) - Mr. Ashok Chawla (till term dated March 27, 2019)
  75. President of National Agricultural and Rural Development Bank (NABARD) - Dr. Harsh Kumar Bhanvala (September 2013, tenure of ten years)
  76. President of Association of Indian Exporters Association (FIEO) - SC Ralhan
  77. Founder of Infosys - Narayana Murthy
  78. Director General of Police Research and Development Bureau - A.P. Maheshwari (October 30, 2017, till 28 February, 2021)
  79. Chairman of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) - Ram Sevak Sharma (upto September 2020)
  80. Chairman and Managing Director of Indian Trade Promotion Organization (ITPO) - Mr. L. C. Goyal (31 August 2015)
  81. Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas - Dharmendra Pradhan
  82. Press Information Bureau (PIB) Chief - Sheetanshu Kar
  83. Minister of Mines - Narendra Singh Tomar
  84. Ministry of Civil Aviation - Suresh Prabhu (additional charge)
  85. Chairman of the Chairman of Sidbi - Mr. Mohammad Mustafa
  86. Union Minister for Human Resource Development - Prakash Javadekar
  87. Union Minister of Railways and Coal - Shri Piyush Goyal
  88. KVIC Chairman - Mr. Vinay Kumar Saxena
  89. CEO of Ayushman India - Shri Indu Bhushan
  90. President of NASSCOM - Debjani Ghosh
  91. President of BAI (Indian Badminton Association) - Himanta Biswa Sarma
  92. Chairman of the Bank Board Bureau (BBB) - Bhanu Pratap Sharma (In place of Vinod Roy, the term will be 2 years)
  93. Commerce and Industry - Minister Suresh Prabhu
  94. Director General of National Cadet Corps (NCC) - P.P. Malhotra
  95. IndiGo's interim CEO - Rahul Bhatia (July 31, 2018)
  96. Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Food Safety and Standards Authority (FSSAI) - Pawan Kumar Aggarwal (till August 2015)
  97. President of the National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission (NCDRC) - R.K. Agrawal (former Judge of the Supreme Court)
  98. President of TRIFED - Ramesh Chand Meena
  99. Vice President of TRIFED - Mrs. Pratibha (Mariam Koshi) Brahma
  100. President of Press Council of India (PCI) - CK Prasad (he was appointed in place of Justice Markandey Katju)
  101. Chairman of Coal India Limited - CMD - Anil Kumar Jha (31 January 2020)
  102. President of India Hockey - Mushtaq Ahmed
  103. President of National Highway Authority (NHAI) - Warveer Singh Malik (additional charge)
  104. President of the Lalit Kala Akademi - Best Pushing (will remain in office for 3 years)
  105. Reputed Judicial (Jurist) - Mukul Rohatgi
  106. Chairman of Central Indirect Taxes and the Customs Board (CBIC) - S. Ramesh
  107. Appointed as the Commissioner of Vigilance - Mr. Sharad Kumar
  108. President of National Kabaddi Federation (IKF) - Janardan Singh Gehlot (term of 4 years)
  109. President of Delhi and District Cricket (DDC) - Rajat Sharma
  110. President of National Green Tribunal (NGT) - Adarsh Kumar Goel
  111. Chairman and Managing Director of Sail - Anil Kumar Chaudhary
  112. United India Insurance Company's Director and General Manager - B. Vijay Srinivas (on 1 July, 2018)
  113. Chairman of the Payments Council of India (PCI, PCI) - Vishwas Patel (replacing the new Surya)
  114. Chairman of Emeritus - Navin Surya
  115. President of the Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT) - former CJ Narasimha Reddy
  116. hairman of Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) - Deepak Upreti (July 2018)
  117. President of All India Council Technical Education (AICTE) - Anil De Sahastrabuddha (July 17, 2015, re-elected)
  118. Director of National Divine Employment Promotion Center (NCPEDP) - Arman Ali (Executive Director)
  119. New CEO of HSBC (Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation) India - Surendra Rosha
  120. President of the Power Appellate Tribunal - Mrs. Justice Manjula Chellur (the first woman Chief Justice of the Calcutta High Court)
  121. CEO of Prime Minister's Crop Insurance Scheme (PMFBY) - Ashish Kumar Bhutani (9th May, 2020)
  122. ASSOCHAM Secretary General - Uday Kumar Verma (August 2018, replacing DS Rawat)
  123. Chairman and Managing Director of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) - R Madhavan
  124. Secretary of the Ministry of Steel - Binoy Kumar
  125. Chairman of Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) - Shri Arvind Saxena (Up to 07-08-2020)
  126. President of Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI) - (Jalaj Shrivastav)
  127. Cabinet Appointment Committee headed by Prime Minister Narendra Modi (ACC) - Sanjay Kumar Mishra
  128. United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund (UNICEF) appointed as the first youth lawyer in the North Eastern region - Nahid Afrin (Assam)
  129. President of Atomic Energy Regulatory Board (AERB) - Nageshwar Rao Guntur (Nageshwar Rao Guntur)
  130. President of National Skill Development Corporation(NSDC) - Mr. AM Nayak

वीडियो में 1 May 2019 तक का दिया गया परंतु PDF में अब तक का दिया गया

Who's Who Pdf

PDF Link Download


No comments: